Drainage Complaint Open

1488 Gesna Dr Hanover, MD, 21076, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5672243

Submitted To:

Inspection and Permits

Category:

Drainage Complaint

Viewed:

88 times

Neighborhood:

Severn

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

I have a underground stream in the back of my house.my neighbor installed a pool last year and capped off a drain pipe that lets the water run to the street drain. now the water is backing up in my yard. I need to run the water to the drain to get the water from my back yard.Is this possible?

also asked...
Q. Activity
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.