Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

consistently backed up traffic Acknowledged

405 New York Ave Jersey City, NJ 07307, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5675008

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic: Other Traffic/Safety Study Requests

Viewed:

117 times

Neighborhood:

The Heights

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

this is worst in the mornings and evenings but even on a recent Saturday afternoon around 2 PM the traffic is backed up, often all the way to Webster avenue.

also asked...
Q. What pedestrian and traffic safety elements would you like the city to consider here (select all that apply, if any)?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • RRC <small class="fwn">(Verified Official)</small>

  • Alex (Registered User)

  • Rog (Registered User)

  • Ron (Registered User)

  • Alex (Registered User)

  • Cosmo (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Traffic – Jennifer C (Verified Official)

  • Alex (Registered User)

  • Traffic – Jennifer C (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.