Acknowledged by: Needham, MA

Catch Basins & Drains Acknowledged

Needham MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5675186

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Catch Basins & Drains

Viewed:

109 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

the catch basin at the intersection was call in and reported as failing.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the condition of the catch basin.
A. Sinking
Q. Please provide any additional information about the catch basin issue to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.