DCRA - Illegal Construction Archived

2345 R St Se Washington, DC 20020, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5675260

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

DCRA - Illegal Construction

Viewed:

85 times

Neighborhood:

Anacostia

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00189477

Tagged:

trash, road safety

Description

This construction has consistently been in violation of DCRA and safety rules. These are some, not all: blocking the street with stacks of construction materials and a dumpster, no permits showing, workers on top of structures over 6 feet without harnesses, accessing the property from a makeshift driveway very close to intersections, a driveway and an alley. This construction should immediately cease until these violations and permitting issues are addressed.


3 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Brown Family (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.