DCRA - Illegal Construction Archived

2254 S St Se Washington, DC, 20020, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5675540

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

DCRA - Illegal Construction

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Anacostia

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00189706

Description

2345 R Street
This site is not in compliance with the law
According to District law 12 DCMR 3307.2, neighbor notification must occur, prior to beginning construction, when there is a need to install structural support, underpinning, support adjacent premises and excavation.

The contractor must cover the entire scope of work in the permits and that scope must me posted in PIVS.


4 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Brown Family (Registered User)

  • Brown Family (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.