Private Property Issue Archived

93 Osborn Ave New Haven, CT, 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 490

Issue ID:

5675893

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Private Property Issue

Viewed:

85 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, roadkill, mosquito

Duplicate of:

5674925

Description

Garbage cans full of trash and water, mosquito issue. Dead animal in back yard

also asked...
Q. Is the problem blight (trash, etc) outside, or is it a problem with the building (illegal use, housing code violation, etc)?
A. Outside Blight

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.