Illegal Dump Sites Archived

1309 Newport St Detroit, MI, 48215, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5676319

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

286 times

Reported:

on

Description

Occupant of 1315 Newport parks conversion van on DLBA property at 1309 Newport.

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. No
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. Parked van
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Front yard

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DPW Environmental Enforcement - SS (Verified Official)

  • Closed willlie (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.