Needle Disposal Open

34 Whitman St Chicopee, MA, 01013, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5676562

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Needle Disposal

Viewed:

214 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Description

This is a ongoing problem of myself and children almost stepping on dirty needles they line the curb side of Whitman street. Unfortunately I have no other parking options. I have complained time and time again to Chicopee PD they have eventually told me to get a soda bottle and dispose of them myself. I feel that is not my job and I don’t have the means of disposing dirty possible infectious needles. This has been a recent problem of 6-10 needles lining the curbs and sidewalks all down Whitman street


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...