Manhole or Utility Cover Concern Archived

1321 Eleanor Ave Toledo, OH 43612, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5677427

Submitted To:

Water and Sewer

Category:

Manhole or Utility Cover Concern

Viewed:

107 times

Neighborhood:

Five Points

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

241073

Tagged:

pothole

Description

missing top cover

also asked...
Q. What is the address or location of the conern?
A. 1321 eleanor
Q. Is the opening round or rectangular?
A. Rectangular
Q. Would you estimate the opening is 6 inches, 1 foot or 2 feet in diameter?
A. 1 foot
Q. Is the cover off, missing, broken or loose?
A. Missing
Q. Is the cover solid or does it have holes in it (grated/perforated)?
A. Grated/perforated
Q. Do the words on the cover indicate ownership?
A. Water

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.