Acknowledged by: Staten Island, NY

Ponding Acknowledged

881 Todt Hill Road Staten Island, NY 10314 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5677757

Submitted To:

Water / Sewer

Category:

Ponding

Viewed:

47 times

Neighborhood:

Midland Beach

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

Apparent water main break causes flooding and ponding which ices over and deteriorated the surrounding road. Condition present for over 7 months

also asked...
Q. Is the ponding located at an intersection?
A. No
Q. Is this a reoccurring problem?
A. Yes

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.