Codes Compliance Archived

79th St S & Causeway Blvd S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33707, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5677970

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

96 times

Reported:

on

Description

This house has a boat on the south side of the house in its front yard. Because it is a corner this is NOT, by code a side yard. This is the entrance to the community and it needs to be addressed. Now it appears that the boat is in the water somewhere and it is just a boat trailer. Still a violation.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Boat/RV/trailer/commercial vehicle issue
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

Post a New Comment

23 Comments

  • TSO (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • TSO (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Stee911 (Registered User)

  • TSO (Registered User)

  • Stee911 (Registered User)

  • TSO (Registered User)

  • Stee911 (Registered User)

  • TSO (Registered User)

  • Stee911 (Registered User)

  • Slomoglo (Registered User)

  • TSO (Registered User)

  • Closed Codes Compliance 4 (Verified Official)

  • Stee911 (Registered User)

  • TSO (Registered User)

  • Stee911 (Registered User)

  • TSO (Registered User)

  • Slomoglo (Registered User)

  • Stee911 (Registered User)

  • TSO (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.