Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal dumping and graffiti... Acknowledged

Unnamed Road Oakland, CA 94612, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 518630

Issue ID:

5677973

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Lake Merritt

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

893924

Tagged:

trash, graffiti

Description

This object has been moved around the lake several times. Now it has become a graffiti magnet. Please remove.

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. Sewers: Call (510) 615-5566

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.