Traffic and Parking signage/signal issue La Kaydiiyey

Grand St At Grove St Jersey City, NJ 07302, USA Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

5678034

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic: Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance

Arkay:

145 jeer

Xaafadda:

Downtown

La sheegay iyadoo la adeegsanayo:

mobile application

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Taag gareeyey:

signs, traffic

Sharraxaadda

Fallen signs. Initial report archived with request to give 2-4 weeks for site inspection, etc. NJTransit fixed their sign within a week. One month later, the lane directional and parking signs still remain on the ground. This photo has a better view of the signs than the previous photo that accompanied the archived report.

sidoo kale waydiiyey...
S. Please select the issue:
J. Traffic Signal
S. Additional Information
J. Wax Jawaab ah lama Bixin

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.