Streets - Potholes/Depression La Kaydiiyey

Montana St & Coolidge Av Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Meelaha Madaniga: 20059995

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

5678209

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Potholes/Depression

Arkay:

98 jeer

Xaafadda:

Dimond

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Aqoonsiga Codsiga Adeegga:

893954

Taag gareeyey:

pothole

Sharraxaadda

This issue was reported to OAK 311 via phone (311, or 510-615-5566 from outside Oakland), email (OAK311@oaklandnet.com), or web (311.oaklandca.gov).

sidoo kale waydiiyey...
S. Is there any water coming out of it?
J. Wax Jawaab ah lama Bixin
S. Is there an odor coming out of it?
J. Wax Jawaab ah lama Bixin
S. Is there loose asphalt around it or is it more like smooth dip?
J. Wax Jawaab ah lama Bixin
S. How large is the hole?
J. Wax Jawaab ah lama Bixin
S. Is the pothole located on a freeway on ramp or off ramp?
J. Wax Jawaab ah lama Bixin
S. What were you doing when you encountered the pothole/depression?
J. Wax Jawaab ah lama Bixin
S. If signage, a barricade, cone or other device covers the pothole whose name appears on it? (e.g., EBMUD)
J. Wax Jawaab ah lama Bixin

  • La qiray City of Oakland (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • La xidhay City of Oakland (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.