Sidewalk Defect Archived

208 Eighth St San Francisco 94103, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 127020

Issue ID:

5678215

Submitted To:

SF311

Category:

Sidewalk Defect

Viewed:

58 times

Neighborhood:

South Of Market

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

10708229

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

This sidewalk has lifted in multiple places and has been sprayed green at least twice in the last couple years, but never fixed. There are a lot of seniors in the area. Hard to take a walker over this bump.

also asked...
Q. Nature of Request
A. Sidewalk Defect - Lifted by roots

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.