Vegetation Overgrown Archived

8236 W. Mercer Way Mercer Island, Washington Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 115

Issue ID:

5678283

Submitted To:

City of Mercer Island

Category:

Vegetation Overgrown

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Mercer Island

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

1790

Tagged:

tree, overgrowth, snow

Description

There is a tree in front of our property that sits right on West Mercer Way with low hanging tree branches/limbs and are intertwining our power lines to our house. Was wondering if you can trim those branches. Was worried during Feb snow storm that we would lose power b/c of those branches. Saw a tree crew today on W. Mercer Way doing some maintenance 1/4mile north of us so was wondering if they could do the same thing here. Thanks!


Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Mercer Island (Verified Official)

  • City of Mercer Island (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Mercer Island (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.