Acknowledged by: Westwood, MA

Sidewalk Issue Acknowledged

73 Willow St Westwood, MA, 02090, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 16350

Issue ID:

5678324

Submitted To:

Town of Westwood, MA

Category:

Sidewalk Issue

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Westwood

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Curbing missing at Wells Ave and Willow St. Reported numerous times in the past. Needs to be addressed.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Broken Curb
Q. Is the affected sidewalk in front of a business or a residence?
A. Residence

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.