Sign Issue Archived

1357 High St Westwood, MA, 02090, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 17885

Issue ID:

5678354

Submitted To:

Town of Westwood, MA

Category:

Sign Issue

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Westwood

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Any plans on repairing / replacing the "Do Not Pass" sign on 109 Eastbound near Pond Street? It's not at all visible at nighttime anymore and has lines and marks all over it.

also asked...
Q. Type of sign?
A. Other (please describe in description field)
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.