Sign Issue Archived

1645 High St Westwood, MA, 02090, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 20875

Issue ID:

5678391

Submitted To:

Town of Westwood, MA

Category:

Sign Issue

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Westwood

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

I understand that the street sign is in the process of being replaced. In the mean time, why is there no temporary cone showing a keep right sign for the island. At night, this is not visible. When a keep right sign falls over, it really should be temporarily replaced so that a car doesn't drive right up on the median. If the Westwood DPW thinks differently about this fine, but temporary keep right signs are installed in Newton when they fall over.
Stop sign still needs to be reset and the sign (including Adams Farm signage) for both streets is missing.

also asked...
Q. Type of sign?
A. Other (please describe in description field)
Q. What is the problem?
A. Sign missing

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.