Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Public Space, Streets and Drains Acknowledged

280 Mckinley Ave New Haven, CT, 06515, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5678464

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

260 times

Neighborhood:

Westville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, drain problem

Description

Tree branches cut to specified lengths (no more than 4ft, no wider than 12" in diameter) placed at the curb for pick up. I did not bundle them as they would be too heavy to lift. They were not picked up this week. Smaller bundles were picked up. Not sure why these were left behind.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.