Community Path Concern Archived

21 Wiley Bottom Rd Savannah, GA, 31411, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 350

Issue ID:

5678661

Submitted To:

Landings Association

Category:

Community Path Concern

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Landings Association

Reported:

on

Description

Large portions of the recently repaved community golf/bike/walk path from Landings Way North (across from the dog park) going to the golf driving range at Marshwood have been left with large amounts/chunks of the old black asphalt along the sides of the newly paved path. It looks very bad, its a tripping hazard and bicycle hazard . Its also probably a environmental hazard with all that black carbon exposed to the atmosphere. The contractor should be made to come back and clean up the old asphalt.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Path/Surface Condition
Q. Where is the community path located (intersection/side streets)?
A. Intersection of Landings Way North & parallel to Wiley Bottom Rd.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.