Speeding or Traffic Complaints Archived

12404 42nd Ave S Seattle, WA, 98168, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1510

Issue ID:

5678854

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Speeding or Traffic Complaints

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported:

on

Description

Speeding and reckless driving through out all hours.
Stop reassigning this to avoid having Tukwila police enforce traffic laws.
I will continue to report this over and over again until the conditions change.

I see it everyday working at this store on the corner of 42nd/124th Ave.

Do I need to really go out of my way , I can always upload a short video to prove this is a serious issue.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Rachel (Verified Official)

  • Eric Hines (Verified Official)

  • Closed Eric Hines (Verified Official)

  • corleone52 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.