Acknowledged by: City of Alpharetta

Code Enforcement Sign Issue Acknowledged

103 Kimball Bridge Rd Alpharetta 30009, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5681760

Submitted To:

City of Alpharetta

Category:

Code Enforcement Sign Issue

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Alpharetta

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4223

Tagged:

signs, road safety

Description

The signage for the police department/public safety on old Milton was run into by a car over a year ago. The remnants of the signage still remain. It is unsightly. Why hasn't this been fixed or simply removed?


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.