PROPERTY MAINT - Abandoned/ Inoperable/Junk Cars or Vehicles Archived

220 Oak Haven Ave Macon, GA, 31204, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5682545

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Abandoned/ Inoperable/Junk Cars or Vehicles

Viewed:

43 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

Car parked improperly in front yards in a historic district which is against county regulations.

also asked...
Q. Is vehicle parked on the street? Please provide a description - color, tag #, make/model
A. No
Q. Is vehicle parked on the property? Please provide brief description - color, tag #, make/model
A. Yes
Q. How long has the vehicle been parked in the spot?
A. 1 - 3 Weeks
Q. Is the vehicle on blocks or parts appear to be missing/removed? Provide details in description box.
A. N/A

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.