Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Pothole Acknowledged

Public Alley 442 Boston, MA, 02116, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 90

Issue ID:

5683079

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

41 times

Neighborhood:

Back Bay

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101002878509

Description

This combination of a pothole and sharp metal corners from the exposed drain lid has caused me 2 slashed tires in the past few weeks. Please address this issue asap since non of the tenants i spoke with abutting that alley feels like it is their responsibility to fix it. thanks


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.