Pothole Archived

334 Hampden St Chicopee, MA 01013, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6160

Issue ID:

5683273

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

34 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Description

I would like to know why this resident is filling the holes with left-over trap rock from previously filled pot holes? Please send a crew out and have them repair all the potholes from Fairfield Ave to Face to Nails and clean up their mess as well. The residents shouldn't have to fill the holes and sweep the street because of incompetent city employees. They really need to get out here and clean this end of the street up, as I'm getting sick and tired of our end being neglected!! Isn't this what we're paying property taxes for or is somebody pocketing our money? It's disgusting!! 😡😠

also asked...
Q. Where is the pothole?
A. Travel lane

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.