Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

S-WASTE: Debris Acknowledged

3460 Ridge Avenue Macon, GA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 128680

Issue ID:

5683462

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Debris

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

random branch fell in the road and is in the middle of the street.

also asked...
Q. Size of debris larger or smaller than flatbed of pick up truck?
A. None of the above
Q. How many bags of leaves?
A. 0
Q. Where is the debris?
A. Debris on the curb or in the street

2 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Office101@SW (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.