Acknowledged by: Bridgeport, CT

Tree Issues (Internal) Acknowledged

72 Dora Circle Bridgeport, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 352765

Issue ID:

5683611

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Tree Issues (Internal)

Viewed:

41 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, bridge, overgrowth

Description

Claudia Fascenelli 203-763-9649 states that tree at the end of cul-de-sac is considered city property. concern about overgrown limbs on power lines. called to report situation to UI and UI referred her back to city of bridgeport.


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.