Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Graffiti - Park and Illegal Dumping... Acknowledged

Between 12th Street And 1st Ave. Lake Merritt Blvd, Oakland, CA 94612, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 518335

Issue ID:

5683648

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Graffiti - Park

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Lake Merritt

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

893924

Tagged:

trash, graffiti, heat

Description

Posted this on SCF a few days ago and asked that it be removed. Now someone has taken it upon themselves to place it on the amphitheater walkway with new graffiti. Once again please remove this eyesore from the walkway.

also asked...
Q. Is there offensive language used in the graffiti?
A. Don't Know / No Answer

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.