Acknowledged by: Sandy Springs, GA

Code Enforcement Problem Acknowledged

2690 Mount Vernon Rd Sandy Springs 30338, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5683759

Submitted To:

City of Sandy Springs

Category:

Code Enforcement Problem

Viewed:

31 times

Neighborhood:

Sandy Springs

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-023686

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

Loud buzzing noise like you would hear when exiting a fire exit. Possibly coming from new lights installed in the parking lot. Appears to be in violation of city code. This noise happens on and off and most recently started last evening. It is 5:00 PM on April 10 and the noise is still occurring.

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue from the drop down below. To report noise issues or items of an urgent nature, please call 770-730-5600.
A. Exterior Structure Maintenance
Q. Is this public or private property?
A. private

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Sandy Springs (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.