Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Roadway Repair Acknowledged

11th St Nw Washington, DC, 20001, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5684243

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Repair

Viewed:

276 times

Neighborhood:

U Street Corridor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00194145

Tagged:

pothole

Description

The pavement in the intersection of S, 11th, and Vermont is in appalling condition. Workers tore it up a year ago and never fixed it. Massive potholes and ruts over a large area. Is the city ever going to get around to fixing it?


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.