Street Light Blinking/Out La Kaydiiyey

101-123 Front St Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

5684370

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Street Light Blinking/Out

Arkay:

76 jeer

Xaafadda:

Wake Forest

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Taag gareeyey:

tree, street light

Sharraxaadda

Only ONE of FIVE street lights work on N. Front Street between N. Main Street and Roosevelt Ave! The only light that works is the one in the island with the “WF” tree. The first street light on S. Front Street (heading from Roosevelt) is also out. This makes the walk to and from N. Main to/from downtown very dark and a little creepy.

sidoo kale waydiiyey...
S. Do you have Town of Wake Forest Power?
J. Yes
S. Please provide a description of your location.
J. N. Front Street between N. Main and Roosevelt Ave.

2 Faallada

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.