Parking Archived

1–15 W Broad St Newnan 30263, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2095

Issue ID:

5684492

Submitted To:

Newnan, GA

Category:

Parking

Viewed:

91 times

Neighborhood:

Newnan

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Daily cars are blocking the sidewalk and we have to walk in the street to get around them. Almost got hit by a car in the road. Parking needs to be diagonal or removed.

also asked...
Q. Address of alleged violation location and phone number of reporter is required Must be 72+ hours of parking
A. yes

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.