Street Light Problem Archived

3101 W Historic Highway 66 Gallup, NM, 87301, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 38755

Issue ID:

5684889

Submitted To:

City of Gallup

Category:

Street Light Problem

Viewed:

111 times

Neighborhood:

Gallup

Reported:

on

Description

The Econo-lodge has no lights in the back and cars and trucks are getting broken into, its a safety issue. They need lights on each utilities poll on each side.

They have lights but they do not go back far enough and it is a danger for city guests.


Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.