Trash - Illegal Dumping or Abandoned Property Archived

13 Hazelwood St Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5686323

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Trash - Illegal Dumping or Abandoned Property

Viewed:

102 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 7

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Three trash bags have been left in front of 13 Hazelwood St since yesterday morning, one of the bags is open. I don’t know who put the bags there, but, third floor people just moved in a few months ago, they might not know schedule or about blue bags? Last week a black bag was left in the same place, and the wind pushed it down the st towards Bryant Ave.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.