Parking Violation/Abandoned Auto Archived

112 Hubinger St New Haven, CT, 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5686779

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Private Property Issue

Viewed:

272 times

Neighborhood:

Edgewood

Reported:

on

Description

Found this truck parked in my driveway yesterday morning. Was parked on Eldert for weeks. Now is blocking me from getting a car out of that garage. Called police yesterday morning and was told that if parked in private driveway that they will not do anything about it. I need a way to contact this owner to have them move it.


11 Comments

  • Jane (Registered User)

  • Artman (Registered User)

  • LCI Beaver Hills (Verified Official)

  • XYZ (Registered User)

  • Artman (Registered User)

  • Andy O (Registered User)

  • Artman (Registered User)

  • Artman (Registered User)

  • LCI Beaver Hills (Verified Official)

  • Closed LCI Citywide Helper (Verified Official)

  • angelibruck@aol.com (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.