Pothole - Severe damage to road surface in bike lane Archived

1244-1298 E Lester St Tucson, AZ 85719, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

56868

Submitted To:

City of Tucson

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

1040 times

Neighborhood:

Jefferson Park

Reported:

on

Description

Located at southwest corner of intersection. Severe damage to concrete road surface in bike lane, hazardous because it forces bikes out into the vehicle lane.


5 Comments

  • Edward Cantrell (Registered User)

  • Edward Cantrell (Registered User)

  • Edward Cantrell (Registered User)

  • mtngoat (Guest)

  • Closed Mtngoat (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.