Tree Planting Suggestion Archived

Sr-24 W Gainesville, FL, 32641, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 24105

Issue ID:

5687478

Submitted To:

City Service Area

Category:

Tree Planting Suggestion

Viewed:

74 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 3

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, tree

Description

Dead tree in median across from Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 2811. Could a replacement tree please be planted?

Please do not assign this to the City Horticulturist as they will pass the buck, say "Median maintained by the State of Florida", and then close the issue.

Originally reported on May 11, 2018: https://seeclickfix.com/issues/4437480


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • 311GNV (Verified Official)

  • cefuroxime (Registered User)

  • City Horticulturist (Verified Official)

  • City Horticulturist (Verified Official)

  • Closed City Hall Action Officer (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.