Acknowledged by: Alameda, CA

Traffic Calming Suggestion Acknowledged

1064 San Antonio Ave Alameda, CA, 94501, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 322840

Issue ID:

5687591

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Police -General

Viewed:

47 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, crosswalk

Description

Need a crosswalk lights ar corner to facilitatae safe wals to school

also asked...
Q. Please select from the drop down menu what this request is about.
A. General Traffic Calming

4 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Public Works Transportation Alan (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Transportation Alan (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Transportation Alan (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.