Accumulations of Garbage/Refuse/Debris Open

79th Ave & 70th St N Pinellas Park, FL, 33781, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 630

Issue ID:

5688263

Submitted To:

City of Pinellas Park

Category:

Accumulations of Garbage/Refuse/Debris

Viewed:

98 times

Neighborhood:

Pinellas Park

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, trash

Description

Due to the tragic shooting on 4/10/2019 and the subsequent police activity many of the streets in Fairlawn Park were closed to traffic for almost the entire day. This resulted in Waste Management not making their regular recycling pick-up stops. Most of the residents of Fairlawn Park who did not get serviced by Waste Management still have their recycling bins out by the curb. Please advise as to whether Waste Management will reschedule yesterday's pick-up or wait until next week when the next re-cycling day comes around.


5 Comments

  • neighbor (Registered User)

  • concernedneighbor (Registered User)

  • neighbor (Registered User)

  • concernedneighbor (Registered User)

  • concernedneighbor (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...