Inacknowledge ni: City of Oakland Call Center

Parking - Abandoned Vehicle Kinilala

Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

Mga Puntong Sibiko: 23128195

ID ng Isyu:

5688305

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Abandoned Vehicle

Tiningnan:

83 beses

Inireport:

noong

ID ng Hiling ng Serbisyo:

894498

Deskripsyon

This issue was reported to OAK 311 via phone (311, or 510-615-5566 from outside Oakland), email (OAK311@oaklandnet.com), or web (311.oaklandca.gov).

ay nagtanong din...
T. If there are multiple abandoned vehicles, please report each vehicle separately.
S. Walang Ibinigay na Sagot
T. If the abandoned vehicle is blocking a driveway, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333.
S. Walang Ibinigay na Sagot
T. If you suspect someone is living in this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
S. Walang Ibinigay na Sagot
T. If you suspect prostitution at this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
S. Walang Ibinigay na Sagot
T. If you suspect drug activity at this vehicle, STOP and call the Police Drug Hotline at 510-238-3784
S. Walang Ibinigay na Sagot
T. Is the abandoned auto located on public or private property?
S. Walang Ibinigay na Sagot
T. Please describe the vehicle (e.g., color, make, model) (a photo is helpful)
S. Walang Ibinigay na Sagot
T. Is there a license plate on the vehicle? If so, please enter the license plate number.
S. Walang Ibinigay na Sagot
T. Is the vehicle missing its engine, windshield, or any tire or door?
S. Walang Ibinigay na Sagot
T. How many days has the vehicle not moved?
S. Walang Ibinigay na Sagot

1 Komento

Bagong Komento

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Mag-attach: Larawan Video