Trash: Litter/debris/bulk waste Archived

21 Virginia Avenue Jersey City, NJ Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 136930

Issue ID:

5688542

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Trees along City Streets

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Bergen-Lafayette

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

Three trees that were trimmed and the branches are laying on the ground for over a week. Resident would like the picked up. They are in front of the mall.

also asked...
Q. Is this a vacant lot?
A. No
Q. Additional Information:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.