Abandoned Vehicle Open

25 Columbia St Bridgeport, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5688729

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

332 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Description

at least 3 unregistered inoperable vehicles in the rear yard, possible more in the garage

also asked...
Q. Is the vehicle on public or private property?
A. Private
Q. What color is the vehicle?
A. red, rust and rust

Post a New Comment

31 Comments

  • Police Department Official 2 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Police Department Official 2 (Verified Official)

  • Taxpayer (Registered User)

  • Reopened KFW (Registered User)

  • Tim (Registered User)

  • Reek (Registered User)

  • KFW (Registered User)

  • Tim (Registered User)

  • Tim (Registered User)

  • Tim (Registered User)

  • Tim (Registered User)

  • Tim (Registered User)

  • Closed Police Department Official 1 (Verified Official)

  • Tim (Registered User)

  • Reopened KFW (Registered User)

  • Tim (Registered User)

  • Tim (Registered User)

  • Tim (Registered User)

  • Tim (Registered User)

  • Tim (Registered User)

  • KFW (Registered User)

  • Tim (Registered User)

  • Tim (Registered User)

  • Reek (Registered User)

  • Tim (Registered User)

  • Tim (Registered User)

  • Tim (Registered User)

  • Tim (Registered User)

  • Tim (Registered User)

  • Tim (Registered User)

  • Police Department Official 1 (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...