Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Stormwater Issue Acknowledged

761 Kirkwood Ter N Saint Petersburg 33701, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5689020

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

WR-Wastewater

Viewed:

77 times

Neighborhood:

Uptown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, pothole, odor

Description

The sewage manhole cover in the alley way behind 7th Ave and in between Crescent Lake Blvd is overflowing and it does not smell good. Water is bubbling up from below ground and overflowing in to Crescent Lake Blvd- not flood level flowing but a persistent flow.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Other Stormwater Issue
Q. Location of problem?
A. alley way behind (South) of 12th Ave and just West of Crescent Lake Blvd

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.