Signs, Markers, Banner, Flag Issue Archived

1 Key Capri Saint Petersburg, FL, 33706, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5689424

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Signs, Markers, Banner, Flag Issue

Viewed:

403 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Billboard on a boat.

also asked...
Q. What type of Issue?
A. Other
Q. Please provide a detailed location:
A. This is a moving billboard. I see in on Boca Ciega and John's Pass. Their website is https://www.flabeachadvertising.com/ Their phone is 727 906 7993.
Q. Please provide a description of the issue.
A. When is enough enough? Is this assault on good taste and the eye legal? What jurisdiction would this fall under?

9 Comments

  • Adam1945 (Registered User)

  • Musicman (Registered User)

  • Musicman (Registered User)

  • Adam1945 (Registered User)

  • Musicman (Registered User)

  • greenfolkie (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Treasure Island (Verified Official)

  • City of Treasure Island (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Treasure Island (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.