Street Signs | Signals Archivado

16219 42nd Avenue South SeaTac, WA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reportero

Puntos Cívicos: 41460

Issue ID:

5689579

Submitted To:

City of SeaTac

Category:

Street Signs | Signals

Visto:

62 veces

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4755

Etiquetado:

signs, traffic

Descripción

There is an Illegal, non-city, flagger who is directing public traffic. There appears to be an unlicensed business operating out of 16228 42ND AVE S. Perhaps some kind of dispatch hub. There is a person in a white vehicle who has a duty as a post there. When it is time (usually around 9-11am and 4-6pm) they hop out of the vehicle and into the street and begin to direct public traffic. He also is instructing the "fleet" of vehicles of where to park. many time taking up the shoulder and utilizing the parking lot of the Dentist office nearby. This has been reported to City of Tukwila, but this flagging issue is in SeaTac jurisdiction.


Post a New Comment

8 Comentar

  • City of SeaTac (Verificación Oficial)

  • Reconocido City of SeaTac (Verificación Oficial)

  • City of SeaTac (Verificación Oficial)

  • City of SeaTac (Verificación Oficial)

  • Larsonmm11 (Usuario Registrado)

  • corleone52 (Usuario Registrado)

  • City of SeaTac (Verificación Oficial)

  • Cerrado City of SeaTac (Verificación Oficial)

Los comentarios están cerrados para temas archivados.