HARBORING RODENTS Archived

12829 Military Rd S Seattle, WA, 98168, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5689698

Submitted To:

City of SeaTac

Category:

Other

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

SeaTac

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4756

Tagged:

trash, rodents

Description

THERE IS A PIGEON COOP IN THE YARD. THIS IS ATTRACTING LOTS OF RATS. YOU CAN SEE THEM RUN BETWEEN THE COOP AND THE SHEDS IN THE YARD. I WILL ALSO BE REPORTING THIS TO THE PUBLIC HEALTH.

THERE IS ALSO DEBRIS AND GARBAGE AND DILAPIDATED/ FALLEN IRON FENCE.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.