Police -General Archived

Webster St & Stargell Ave Alameda, CA, 94501, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5689880

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Police -General

Viewed:

215 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, road safety

Description

Vehicles come speeding out of the tube and continue at same high speed blowing past the (red) light at Webster/Stargell. Only a question of time before somebody is seriously hurt. Can APD install traffic cameras at this intersection? It is getting out of hand.


16 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Louie (Registered User)

  • gerstle (Registered User)

  • TheyreCensoringOurCommentsOnThisSite (Registered User)

  • Jesiqs (Registered User)

  • TheyreCensoringOurCommentsOnThisSite (Registered User)

  • Jesiqs (Registered User)

  • TheyreCensoringOurCommentsOnThisSite (Registered User)

  • TheyreCensoringOurCommentsOnThisSite (Registered User)

  • Jesiqs (Registered User)

  • Jesiqs (Registered User)

  • Jesiqs (Registered User)

  • TheyreCensoringOurCommentsOnThisSite (Registered User)

  • a94501er (Registered User)

  • TheyreCensoringOurCommentsOnThisSite (Registered User)

  • Closed Florence Lopez (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.