Ditch Maintenance Request Archived

1727 Nevada St Toledo, Ohio Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2495

Issue ID:

5692031

Submitted To:

Water and Sewer

Category:

Ditch Maintenance Request

Viewed:

95 times

Neighborhood:

East Toledo

Reported via:

https://toledo.oh.gov

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

269962

Service Request ID:

269676

Service Request ID:

246774

Service Request ID:

241516

Tagged:

trash

Description

Trash along the ditch,Sometime restricting flow under Nevada St. Unsightly dirt mound and bank. It`s been reported before and nothing done.Needs to be cleaned up,been like this too long.

also asked...
Q. What is the nearest address or the location of the ditch concern?
A. Between Nevada St. and Greenwood Ave,.
Q. What is the type of maintenance requested?
A. Flow blocked by debris
Q. Please provide any additional information.
A. Runs along the Norfolk and Southern Railroad spur

Post a New Comment

14 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.