Alley not plowed Archived

2760 2nd Ave S Wisconsin Rapids, WI, 54495, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1995

Issue ID:

5692263

Submitted To:

City of Wisconsin Rapids

Category:

Other

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

Wisconsin Rapids

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow

Description

City plowed alley by Payne but didnt plow between Moyer & Payne. Again we have Special needs kids who cant get to school & Neighbors with Medical issues. Cant get in or out. This is becoming a big issue.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.